Meet the Candidates • Thursday, 10/1 • 6:30pm • Washington Irving Senior Center in Catskill

Meet the Candidates 2015

Thurs., Oct. 1, 6:30 pm, Town & County Women’s Network is hosting a ‘Meet the Candidates’ event.

All county candidates of any party are invited, and ‪#‎TEAMCATSKILL‬ will be there. It’s a great chance to find out more about who’s running and what their ideas are for moving our county and towns forward.

Location: Washington Irving Senior Center, 15 Academy St., Catskill 12414

This is for candidates across Greene County, and anyone who wants to come and participate!

©BSP_5033_GCDC_Annual_Dinner_2015_FFF_S2-4x
L-R: Aidan O’Connor Jr. • Durham, Kevin Lennon • Catskill, Vinny Seeley • Catskill, Lori Torgersen • Windham, Ashland, Jewett, Prattsville, Joe Kozloski • Catskill, Crane Davis • Catskill, Larry Gardner • Hunter, Halcott, Lexington, not in photo – Harry Lennon • Cairo, Jim Van Slyke • New Baltimore

Photo © Beth Schneck Photography • bSchneckPhoto.com
…………………………………..
Questions? Contact Doreen Parsley Davis doreendavis3@gmail.com – 518-678-0317
………………………………….
Greene County Democratic Candidates 2015:

ATHENS:
ATHENS TOWN JUSTICE – JAMES ROBINSON
ATHENS TOWN COUNCIL – PHYLLIS DINKELACKER
ATHENS TOWN COUNCIL – MARTIN MILLER
CAIRO:
CAIRO TOWN SUPERVISOR – TED BANTA
CAIRO SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS – RON BAITSHOLTS
CAIRO TOWN COUNCILMAN – JANET MCKEON
CATSKILL:
CATSKILL TOWN SUPERVISOR – DAVIS, DOREEN
CATSKILL TOWN COUNCILMAN – PATRICK MCCULLOCH
COXSACKIE:
COXSACKIE TOWN SUPERVISOR – PATRICK KENNEDY
COXSACKIE SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS – LAWRENCE ROSS, JR
COXSACKIE TOWN COUNCIL – TOMMY BURKE
HALCOTT:
HALCOTT TOWN SUPERVISOR – ALAN WHITE
HALCOTT TOWN CLERK – PATRICIA WARFIELD
HALCOTT SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS – RUSSELL BOUTON
HALCOTT TAX COLLECTOR – ROBIN WHITE
HALCOTT TOWN COUNCILMAN – YUKARI DAY
HALCOTT TOWN COUNCILMAN – ALAN REYNOLDS
HUNTER:
HUNTER TOWN SUPERVISOR – DARYL LEGG
HUNTER SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS – JOHN FARRELL
HUNTER TOWN COUNCILMAN – DAVID KUKLE
LEXINGTON :
LEXINGTON TOWN COUNCILMAN – LARRY CROSS
LEXINGTON TOWN COUNCILMAN – JO ELLEN SCHERMERHORN,
NEW BALTIMORE
NEW BALTIMORE TOWN JUSTICE – , JOSEPH FARRELL JR
NEW BALTIMORE SUPERINTENDENT OF HGWY – DENIS JORDAN
NEW BALTIMORE TOWN SUPERVISOR – ARTHUR FULLERTON
NEW BALTIMORE TOWN COUNCILMAN – PATRICK DUNN JR
PRATTSVILLE:
PRATTSVILLE TOWN CLERK – KATHLEEN SHERMAN,
PRATTSVILLE TOWN SUPERVISOR – KORY O’HARA
PRATTSVILLE TAX COLLECTOR – SWITLANA BREIGLE
PRATTSVILLE TOWN COUNCILMAN – BONITA CHASE
PRATTSVILLE TOWN COUNCILMAN – PATRICK MATTICE

GREENE COUNTY LEGISLATURE:
LEG DIST 1 – CATSKILL – CRANE DAVIS
LEG DIST 1 – CATSKILL – JOE KOZLOSKI
LEG DIST 1 – CATSKILL – KEVIN LENNON
LEG DIST 1 – CATSKILL – VINNY SEELEY

LEG DIST 5 – NEW BALTIMORE – JAMES VAN SLYKE

LEG DIST 6 – WIN JWT ASH PRA – LORI TORGERSEN

LEG DIST 7 – HUN LEX HAL – LARRY GARDNER

LEG DIST 8 – CAIRO – HARRY LENNON

LEG DIST 9 – DURHAM – AIDAN O’CONNOR JR

This entry was posted in Ashland, Athens, Cairo, Catskill, Coxsackie, Durham, Greenville, Halcott, Hunter, Jewett, Lexington, New Baltimore, Prattsville, Uncategorized, Windham. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.